Grand Designs Australia

King Island Whale Tail House - Supplier List

Here's a list of suppliers from episode 9, season 4 of Grand Designs Australia.

ARCHITECT

Beachouse Architecture - Michael Shrapnel & Agnes Nienhaus
info@beachousearchitecture.com.au
(03) 6265 8295

ARTWORK

Andrew, Dianne and Will Blake
andrew@blakeconsults.com

Buku Larrnggay Mulka Arts Centre
(08) 8987 1701
www.yirrkala.com

Don Whyte
www.nomadart.com.au/?p=2795

Geoff Todd
www.geofftodd.com/Site/Home.aspx

Ian Hance
www.framed.com.au

Maningrida Arts Centre
(08) 8979 6100
www.maningrida.com

Marilyn Chapman
www.portsidelinks.com.au/index.php/about-us.html

Melissa Smith
melissasmith.net.au/about

Pennyrose Wiggins
www.pennyrosewiggins.co.nz/

Rob Brown
ww.nomadart.com.au/?p=2837

Will Blake Design
0488 988 813

BRICKLAYER

Rosco

BUILDER

A.M. Milsom Pty Ltd - Roger Banfield

Leading Hands: Dale Reed and Dylan Youd
0429 629 948

COOKTOPS AND OVEN

Morrisons Better Electrical - Coffs Harbour
www.betta.com.au
(02) 6652 8062

EARTH MOVING

Rab, Snow - 7 Jiggs Denby
0428 170 148

ELECTRICIAN

Rod Fisher
0427 646 217

ENGINEERING

Williams Engineering
03 6462 1539

FURNITURE

Connect Furniture - Elisia Dirienzo
www.connectfurniture.com.au

Sorento Furniture
www.sorento.com.au

Bella furniture - Peta Peters
www.bellafurniture.com.au

HAULAG

Ian and Carol Bott

HEATING & VENTILATION

Randall Heating and Ventilation
www.randallheating.com
(03) 6331 5677

IN ROAD SLASHING

Beth/ Simon Velekoop
(03) 6463 1183

ISLAND CONSULTANTS

 John/ Lyn Brewster
0427 875 832

Liz/ Jamie Clemmons
0428 202 909

KITCHEN

Capeview Building Products
www.capeviewbuildingproducts.com.au
(03) 5672 4890

LARC STUDIO

Larc Studios
www.larc-studios.com.au
(03) 6334 9671

LIGHTING

Design Lighting - George Manifold
www.designlighting.com.au
1300 550 566

Hotbeam
www.hotbeam.com
(03) 9889 9411

PAINTER

Roderick Mc Lennan
0419 905 068

PLASTERER

Mark Stubbs

PLUMBER

Alan and Doug Cox
0427 621 667

SITE INSPECTIONS AND ACCOUNTING

Charles/ Julie Arnold
(03) 6462 1835

SOLAR SYSTEM

Powesmart - Shane Robinson
owersmartsolar.co.nz
1800 680 794

SURVEYORS

Rob Wall/Lorraine Biggs
(03) 6372 5533

TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION

Sustainable Agricultural Fund - Nicky/Tas Loane
0427 285 699

Devils Gap Retreat - Carolyn Kininmonth
0429 621 180

TIMBER MILLER

Jan Van Ruiswyk
(03) 6461 1247

TIMBER SUPPLIER

Chad Richards

WINDOWS

Clark Glass
www.clarkwindows.com.au
(03) 6452 2317

Special thanks

Carolyn Kininmonth Clare Buttery and Tim Woodburn Rob Wall and Lorraine Biggs Sally Marsden Don and Belinda Whyte Marilyn and Ken Chapman Robyn Eades- possum stuff Charles and Julie Arnold Guy Barnes King Island Community 

 
Special thanks to the Yothu Yindi Foundation for permission to film at the Garma Festival 2011

Want more? We thought you might like this video.

 
 

Sign Out

Join the Conversation

Please note, LifeStyle cannot respond to all comments posted in our comments feed. If you have a comment or query you would like LifeStyle to respond to, please use our feedback form.

0 comments